My Account Login My Account Login My Account Login View Shopping cart View Shopping cart View Shopping cart Frequently Asked Questions
Go To Homepage Customer Services Customer Services Customer Services International Customers Click here International Customers Click here International Customers Click here
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
  
Follow Testersandtools on FacebookspacerFollow Testersandtools on YouTubespacerValuetesters Newsletters
You are here: Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
Items in shopping cart  
 

    +
+ Accessories
+ Fiber Optic
  +Fiber Optic Cable Tester
+ HVAC

Shimpo-Instruments-TNP-05-Torque-Meter-Tester

Shimpo Instruments TNP 05 Torque Meter Tester
Made by Shimpo Instruments


Fluke-FLK-Ti125-Thermal-Imaging-Camera-Industrial-Commercial

Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imaging Camera
Click here to see Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imager





Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope


more products made by Greenlee

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope
List Price:$443.09
Sale Price:$387.70
You Save:$55.39
Quantity:

Model Number:
45651


45651

Manufacturer:
Greenlee - see more products

Catalog #: 11100

In Stock. This product normally leaves our warehouse within 1 to 2 business day.

Click here to request a quote   Call for quote 602-795-4033
Call for educational and government discount (602) 795 - 4033

Datasheet:
spacer
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Description:

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is a high-powered microscope used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector. The fiber optic inspection microscope has 200X magnification.
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Characteristics:
 
High-powered microscope is used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector.
 
Laser safety filter protects eyesight.
 
Rubber eyecup for comfortable use.
 
Rugged aluminum housing.
 
200X magnification.
 
Universal adapter works with ST, SC or FC connectors.
 
Includes padded nylon carrying case.



Need Technical Advise? Please Call: 602-795-4033


Browse Similar Products
Related Products
Products
Greenlee 5670-SC Mul.. Greenlee 5680-SC Sin.. Photonix PX-Q500 Fla..
Greenlee 5670-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee Greenlee 5680-SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee Photonix PX-Q500 Flashpistol IR Light Detection Probe - Photonix
  • Greenlee 5670-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee
  • $ 1,559.35   more info...
  • Greenlee 5680-SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee
  • $ 1,837.94   more info...
  • Photonix PX-Q500 Flashpistol IR Light Detection Probe - Photonix
  • $ 1,920.63   more info...
Greenlee 920XC-30P A.. Photonix PX-D100 Hig.. Photonix PX-D430 Dat..
Greenlee 920XC-30P APC FC Handheld SingleMode OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm - Greenlee Photonix PX-D100 Highly Accurate Power Meter plus 850 LED Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix Photonix PX-D430 Datarecording Meter and 1310-1550 Laser Source Premium Grade Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • Greenlee 920XC-30P APC FC Handheld SingleMode OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm - Greenlee
  • $ 5,548.24   more info...
  • Photonix PX-D100 Highly Accurate Power Meter plus 850 LED Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • $ 1,167.19   more info...
  • Photonix PX-D430 Datarecording Meter and 1310-1550 Laser Source Premium Grade Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • $ 3,135.94   more info...
Tempo 105206K Basic .. Greenlee 920XC-30P U.. Ideal Industries 33-..
Tempo 105206K Basic Single Mode Test Set SC-PC 60610 - Tempo Greenlee 920XC-30P UPC ST Handheld SingleMode OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm - Greenlee Ideal Industries 33-960-30 Quad Micro OTDR - Ideal Industries
  • Tempo 105206K Basic Single Mode Test Set SC-PC 60610 - Tempo
  • $ 2,261.65   more info...
  • Greenlee 920XC-30P UPC ST Handheld SingleMode OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm - Greenlee
  • $ 5,548.24   more info...
  • Ideal Industries 33-960-30 Quad Micro OTDR - Ideal Industries
  • $ 12,768.00   more info...


Secure Shop provided by Biggiweb Internet Solutions, Inc.
Positive SSL on a transparent background
Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
 

Site Map

Find products :


 
We Accept AmericanExpress-Amex-Discover-Card-MasterCard-Visa-Creditcards.
Customer Service, please call 602-795-4033 • Fax: 602-795-4624  • sales@testersandtools.com
© 2015 Testers and Tools, All rights reserved.