My Account Login My Account Login My Account Login View Shopping cart View Shopping cart View Shopping cart Frequently Asked Questions
Go To Homepage Customer Services Customer Services Customer Services International Customers Click here International Customers Click here International Customers Click here
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
  
Follow Testersandtools on FacebookspacerFollow Testersandtools on YouTubespacerValuetesters Newsletters
You are here: Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
Items in shopping cart  
 

    +
+ Accessories
+ Fiber Optic
  +Fiber Optic Cable Tester
+ HVAC

Radiodetection-CAT-3-Underground-Cable-and-Pipe-Locator-Kit-3-with-Strike-Alert

Radiodetection CAT 3 Underground Cable and Pipe Locator Kit 3 with Strike Alert
Made by Radiodetection


Fluke-FLK-Ti125-Thermal-Imaging-Camera-Industrial-Commercial

Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imaging Camera
Click here to see Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imager





Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope


more products made by Greenlee

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope
List Price:$443.09
Sale Price:$387.70
You Save:$55.39
Quantity:

Model Number:
45651


45651

Manufacturer:
Greenlee - see more products

Catalog #: 11100

In Stock. This product normally leaves our warehouse within 1 to 2 business day.

Click here to request a quote   Call for quote 602-795-4033
Call for educational and government discount (602) 795 - 4033

Datasheet:
spacer
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Description:

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is a high-powered microscope used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector. The fiber optic inspection microscope has 200X magnification.
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Characteristics:
 
High-powered microscope is used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector.
 
Laser safety filter protects eyesight.
 
Rubber eyecup for comfortable use.
 
Rugged aluminum housing.
 
200X magnification.
 
Universal adapter works with ST, SC or FC connectors.
 
Includes padded nylon carrying case.



Need Technical Advise? Please Call: 602-795-4033


Browse Similar Products
Related Products
Products
Tempo 105202K Basic .. OWL IS-KIT-Q Install.. Greenlee 920XC-20M P..
Tempo 105202K Basic Single Mode Test Set FC-PC - Tempo OWL IS-KIT-Q Installer Series Auto-Wavelength Test Kit - OWL Laboratories Greenlee 920XC-20M PC SC Handheld MultiMode OTDR 850/1300nm SC/PC - Greenlee
  • Tempo 105202K Basic Single Mode Test Set FC-PC - Tempo
  • $ 2,261.65   more info...
  • OWL IS-KIT-Q Installer Series Auto-Wavelength Test Kit - OWL Laboratories
  • $ 1,545.00   more info...
  • Greenlee 920XC-20M PC SC Handheld MultiMode OTDR 850/1300nm SC/PC - Greenlee
  • $ 4,324.71   more info...
Tempo 5052BIU Basic .. Greenlee 5670-SC Mul.. Greenlee 920XC-30P U..
Tempo 5052BIU Basic Multi Mode Test Set DIN - Tempo Greenlee 5670-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee Greenlee 920XC-30P UPC FC Handheld SingleMode OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm - Greenlee
  • Tempo 5052BIU Basic Multi Mode Test Set DIN - Tempo
  • $ 1,690.59   more info...
  • Greenlee 5670-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee
  • $ 1,559.35   more info...
  • Greenlee 920XC-30P UPC FC Handheld SingleMode OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm - Greenlee
  • $ 5,548.24   more info...
Photonix PX-D711 Tec.. Ideal Industries 33-.. OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc W..
Photonix PX-D711 Techlite Meter and FC LANlite Source - Photonix Ideal Industries 33-960-10 Multimode OTDR Cable Tester - Ideal Industries OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Kit MM with Integrated VFL - OWL Laboratories
  • Photonix PX-D711 Techlite Meter and FC LANlite Source - Photonix
  • $ 1,133.13   more info...
  • Ideal Industries 33-960-10 Multimode OTDR Cable Tester - Ideal Industries
  • $ 9,310.00   more info...
  • OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Kit MM with Integrated VFL - OWL Laboratories
  • $ 820.83   more info...


Secure Shop provided by Biggiweb Internet Solutions, Inc.
Positive SSL on a transparent background
Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
 

Site Map

Find products :


 
We Accept AmericanExpress-Amex-Discover-Card-MasterCard-Visa-Creditcards.
Customer Service, please call 602-795-4033 • Fax: 602-795-4624  • sales@testersandtools.com
© 2014 Testers and Tools, All rights reserved.