My Account Login My Account Login My Account Login View Shopping cart View Shopping cart View Shopping cart Frequently Asked Questions
Go To Homepage Customer Services Customer Services Customer Services International Customers Click here International Customers Click here International Customers Click here
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
  
Follow Testersandtools on FacebookspacerFollow Testersandtools on YouTubespacerValuetesters Newsletters
You are here: Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
Items in shopping cart  
 

    +
+ Accessories
+ Fiber Optic
  +Fiber Optic Cable Tester
+ HVAC

Photonix-PX-Q500-Flashpistol-IR-Light-Detection-Probe

Photonix PX Q500 Flashpistol IR Light Detection Probe
Made by Photonix


Fluke-FLK-Ti125-Thermal-Imaging-Camera-Industrial-Commercial

Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imaging Camera
Click here to see Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imager





Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope


more products made by Greenlee

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope
List Price:$443.09
Sale Price:$387.70
You Save:$55.39
Quantity:

Model Number:
45651


45651

Manufacturer:
Greenlee - see more products

Catalog #: 11100

In Stock. This product normally leaves our warehouse within 1 to 2 business day.

Click here to request a quote   Call for quote 602-795-4033
Call for educational and government discount (602) 795 - 4033

Datasheet:
spacer
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Description:

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is a high-powered microscope used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector. The fiber optic inspection microscope has 200X magnification.
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Characteristics:
 
High-powered microscope is used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector.
 
Laser safety filter protects eyesight.
 
Rubber eyecup for comfortable use.
 
Rugged aluminum housing.
 
200X magnification.
 
Universal adapter works with ST, SC or FC connectors.
 
Includes padded nylon carrying case.



Need Technical Advise? Please Call: 602-795-4033


Browse Similar Products
Related Products
Products
Photonix PX-D130 Del.. Greenlee 5670-SC Mul.. JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000..
Photonix PX-D130 Deluxe Power Meter and 1310-1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix Greenlee 5670-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set TB2-FCOMP2-MA - JDSU
  • Photonix PX-D130 Deluxe Power Meter and 1310-1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • $ 0.00   more info...
  • Greenlee 5670-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set SC Interface - Greenlee
  • $ 1,559.35   more info...
  • JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set TB2-FCOMP2-MA - JDSU
  • $ 7,719.00   more info...
Tempo 5152B2K Multi .. Photonix PX-D430 Dat.. Tempo 523B-13-15 Sin..
Tempo 5152B2K Multi Mode Test Set FC-PC - Tempo Photonix PX-D430 Datarecording Meter and 1310-1550 Laser Source Premium Grade Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix Tempo 523B-13-15 Single Mode Optical Loss Test Set - Tempo
  • Tempo 5152B2K Multi Mode Test Set FC-PC - Tempo
  • $ 2,782.49   more info...
  • Photonix PX-D430 Datarecording Meter and 1310-1550 Laser Source Premium Grade Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • $ 3,135.94   more info...
  • Tempo 523B-13-15 Single Mode Optical Loss Test Set - Tempo
  • $ 3,335.28   more info...
Tempo 115201U Singl.. Photonix PX-D102 Fib.. Ideal Industries 33-..
Tempo 115201U  Single Mode Test Set DIN-PC - Tempo Photonix PX-D102 Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix Ideal Industries 33-960-10MB Multimode OTDR Firmware Macro Bend - Ideal Industries
  • Tempo 115201U Single Mode Test Set DIN-PC - Tempo
  • $ 2,517.67   more info...
  • Photonix PX-D102 Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • $ 1,495.31   more info...
  • Ideal Industries 33-960-10MB Multimode OTDR Firmware Macro Bend - Ideal Industries
  • $ 9,467.19   more info...


Secure Shop provided by Biggiweb Internet Solutions, Inc.
Positive SSL on a transparent background
Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
 

Site Map

Find products :


 
We Accept AmericanExpress-Amex-Discover-Card-MasterCard-Visa-Creditcards.
Customer Service, please call 602-795-4033 • Fax: 602-795-4624  • sales@testersandtools.com
© 2015 Testers and Tools, All rights reserved.