My Account Login My Account Login My Account Login View Shopping cart View Shopping cart View Shopping cart Frequently Asked Questions
Go To Homepage Customer Services Customer Services Customer Services International Customers Click here International Customers Click here International Customers Click here
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
  
Follow Testersandtools on FacebookspacerFollow Testersandtools on YouTubespacerValuetesters Newsletters
You are here: Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
Items in shopping cart  
 

    +
+ Accessories
+ Fiber Optic
  +Fiber Optic Cable Tester
+ HVAC

Wohler-1428-26-inch-Steel-Flat-Wire-Star-Chimney-Sweeping-Brush

Wohler 1428 26 inch Steel Flat Wire Star Chimney Sweeping Brush
Made by Wohler


Fluke-FLK-Ti125-Thermal-Imaging-Camera-Industrial-Commercial

Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imaging Camera
Click here to see Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imager





Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope


more products made by Greenlee

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope
List Price:$443.09
Sale Price:$387.70
You Save:$55.39
Quantity:

Model Number:
45651


45651

Manufacturer:
Greenlee - see more products

Catalog #: 11100

In Stock. This product normally leaves our warehouse within 1 to 2 business day.

Click here to request a quote   Call for quote 602-795-4033
Call for educational and government discount (602) 795 - 4033

Datasheet:
spacer
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Description:

Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is a high-powered microscope used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector. The fiber optic inspection microscope has 200X magnification.
Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Characteristics:
 
High-powered microscope is used to check a connector’s endface for excess epoxy, core or cladding chips or other irregularities that degrade optical performance of the connector.
 
Laser safety filter protects eyesight.
 
Rubber eyecup for comfortable use.
 
Rugged aluminum housing.
 
200X magnification.
 
Universal adapter works with ST, SC or FC connectors.
 
Includes padded nylon carrying case.



Need Technical Advise? Please Call: 602-795-4033


Browse Similar Products
Related Products
Products
JDSU FIT-S105-PRO Fi.. Photonix PX-D200 LAN.. JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000..
JDSU FIT-S105-PRO Fiber Optic Inspection Test and Cleaning Kit - JDSU Photonix PX-D200 LANLITE 850 ST Style LED Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set TB2-DIS-2WLM - JDSU
  • JDSU FIT-S105-PRO Fiber Optic Inspection Test and Cleaning Kit - JDSU
  • $ 3,100.79   more info...
  • Photonix PX-D200 LANLITE 850 ST Style LED Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • $ 370.31   more info...
  • JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set TB2-DIS-2WLM - JDSU
  • $ 4,873.20   more info...
JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000.. Greenlee 5680-STSing.. Photonix PX-Q555 Fla..
JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set TB2-FCOMP2-MA - JDSU Greenlee 5680-STSinglemode Fiber Optic Test Set ST Interface - Greenlee Photonix PX-Q555 Flashpistol Aerial Probe Kit - Photonix
  • JDSU T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set TB2-FCOMP2-MA - JDSU
  • $ 7,719.00   more info...
  • Greenlee 5680-STSinglemode Fiber Optic Test Set ST Interface - Greenlee
  • $ 1,834.51   more info...
  • Photonix PX-Q555 Flashpistol Aerial Probe Kit - Photonix
  • $ 4,353.13   more info...
Photonix PX-D714 Pow.. Tempo 5052BE2 Basic .. Greenlee 5890-ST Mul..
Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix Tempo 5052BE2 Basic Multi Mode Test Set E2000-PC - Tempo Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set ST Interface - Greenlee
  • Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit - Photonix
  • $ 958.13   more info...
  • Tempo 5052BE2 Basic Multi Mode Test Set E2000-PC - Tempo
  • $ 1,601.60   more info...
  • Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set ST Interface - Greenlee
  • $ 2,530.44   more info...


Secure Shop provided by Biggiweb Internet Solutions, Inc.
Positive SSL on a transparent background
Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Tester Greenlee 45651 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope made by Greenlee
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
 

Site Map

Find products :


 
We Accept AmericanExpress-Amex-Discover-Card-MasterCard-Visa-Creditcards.
Customer Service, please call 602-795-4033 • Fax: 602-795-4624  • sales@testersandtools.com
© 2014 Testers and Tools, All rights reserved.